Industry Track and Side Event Presenters

Industry Track Presenters

Marya Andrepont - Director, Space Security & Communications, Advanced Technology Center, Lockheed Martin Space

Ian Burke – Director Strategic International Programs, Maxar

Nuno Catarino - Divison Head and Senior Project Manager, Deimos

Sebastian Chaoui – CEO, Arula

Massimo Comparini – CEO, e-GEOS

Rod Drury – Lockheed Martin & Chair, Space Industry Association of Australia

Nathan Eaton – Director of Services, NGIS

Tom Farrow – Senior Sales Executive, Planet

Garry Gale – Former Head of Agribusiness Development, NAB

Steven Gill – General Manager, Maxima Pearling

Sven Gilliams – Agricultural Applications Team Leader, VITO

Angelica Gutierrez – International Hydrology Lead, National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration

Peter Hauskencht – Chief Scientist, Earth-i

Peter Hedlund – CEO, Ordnance Survey International

Abhineet Jain – Global Business Development, Maxar

Argie Kavvada - Director, EO4SDG

Graeme Kernich – CEO, FrontierSI

Kamil Kiljanski – Head of Space Data for Societal Challenges and Growth, European Commission

Steven Kopp – Program Manager, ESRI

Laura Kostanski – Studio Lead, ThinkPlace

Bart De Lathouwer – President, Open Data Consortium

Alexis McIntyre - Department of Environment and Energy

Julianne Merriman –Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Andiswa Milsa – Managing Director Earth Observation, South African Space Agency

Grega Milcinski – CEO, Sinergise

Stuart Minchin – Australian GEO Principal

Julia Mitchell – Senior Spacecraft Systems Engineer, Sitael Australia

Zaffir Sadiq Mohammed-Ghouse – Executive Director, Spatial Vision

Albert Momo – Institutional Business Development Director, Trimble

Rebecca Moore – Director of Earth Outreach, Google Earth Engine

Hiro Mori – Business Development, Nomura Research Institute

Anthony Murfett – Deputy Head, Australian Space Agency

Jasmine Muir – Geospatial Team Manager, Astron

Brian Nicholls – Executive Director, AAM Group

Ciaran O’Gorman – Board Director, DataFarming

Thomas Pfister - Airbus Australia

Stuart Phinn – Earth Observation Australia

Kate Rickersey – Managing Director, Land Equity International

Sebastian Robertson – CEO, Birdi

Eva Rodriguez Rodriguez – Projects and Strategy Manager, FrontierSI

Geoff Sawyer – Secretary General, EARSC

Greg Scott – Inter-Regional Adviser GGIM, UN Statistics Division

Carrie Stokes - Chief Geographer, USAID

Ben Thurgood – Senior Manager Solution Architecture, Amazon Web Services

Daniel Wicks – Head of Earth Observations, UK Catapult

Anthony Willmott – CEO, Digital Agriculture Services

Robert Woodcock – Senior Prinicipal Research Consultant, CSIRO

Anastasia Volkova – CEO, FluroSat

Yasu Yamazaki – CEO, AxelSpace

Andrew Zolli – Vice President International Impacts, Planet

Shereen Zorba – Head of the Secretariat, UN Science Policy Business Forum on the Environment

EO Industry Platform Presenters

Alain Arnaud – Mercator

David Arthurs – Managing Director, Polar View

Terry Cocks – HyVista Corporation

Pat Cummens – Government Strategist, ESRI

Marion Devouassoux – Project Analyst, CERN

Rory Donnelly – Business Manager, EARSC

Jamie Favors - Partnerships Coordinator, Earth Science Division, NASA

Jean-Francois Gauthier – Director Business Development, GHGSat,

Trudy Green – Partnerships Manager, eWater,

Tau Guo – Vice President, Piesat,

Caroline Harper – Lead Science Programme Manager, UK Space Agency

Lee Hickin – National Technology Officer, Microsoft Australia

Julian Kruger - Astron,

Jurry de la Mar - Mundi Web Services (Copernicus DIAS)

Seyed Miri – Airbus Australia Pacific

Franck Ranera – Serco

Mehdi Ravanbakhsh - CEO, Mapizy,

Lily Xu – CEO, Space Will

Ideas Stage Presenters

Omar El Badawy – Senior Land Resources Specialist, Centre for Environment and Development for the Arab Region and Europe (CEDARE)

Ana Belgun – Project Manager, CSIRO Data61

Enrico Bezuidenhoudt – GIS Analyst, Namibia Statistics Agency

Philipp Heinrigs – OECD Sahel and West Africa Club

John Hildebrandt – Principal Solutions Architect, Amazon Web Services

Sriram Kannekanti – Senior Adviser, PROGRESPECT

Wenhui Kuang – Institute of Geographic Sciences and Natural Resources Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Brian Killough – CEOS Systems Engineering Office, NASA

Thomas Lege - Federal Institute for Geosciences and Natural Resources of Germany

Qinhuo Liu – RADI China

Rob Massom – Sea Ice and Remote Sensing Scientist, Australian Antarctic Division

David Olatunji – Co-Founder, African Smart Cities Innovation Foundation (ASCIF)

Leore Pujol – The Graduate Institute Geneva

Erin Robinson – Executive Director, Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)

Martin Schodlok – Federal Institute for Geosciences and Natural Resources of Germany

Tom Veldkamp – Dean, Faculty of Geo-Information Science and Earth Observation (ITC), University of Twente

Wenping Yuan – Sun Yat-sen University

Yuan Zeng – RADI China